MyLEDLightingGuide - Home

LED Cobra Head - 40W to 320W



UL CE RoHS Rebates 10 year warranty

Our LED street light is UL listed and Rebate Eligible - produces up to 38,760 lumens. Great pricing, 10 year warranty!

 

Specifications


Part NumberWattsLumens
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-40404,830
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-80809,660
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-12012015,000
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-16016019,920
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-20020024,600
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-24024029,520
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-28028034,200
MLLG-AX-LED-ST1-32032038,760


Replaces400W Metal Halide | 1000W Metal Halide
Lumens Per Watt120
Voltage100-277V [D]
Frequency50-60Hz
Power Factor> .95
THD< 20%
Life Hours100,000 (L70) hours
Color Temperature4000K | 5000K
CRI75+
Beam AngleType 2,3,4,5
Operating Temperature-40° C to +50° C
IP RatingIP67
Dimmable0-10V
HousingIP65 - Aluminum Alloy and PC Lens
Dimensions18.23" X 13.58" X 4.57" - 39.49" X 13.58" X 4.57"
Weight15.30 lbs - 34.39 lbs
Warranty10 years
 

Options

  • Safety Cable
  • 20 kVa Surge Protection
  • Back Light Shield
  • 3-5-7 Pin Nema Socket
  • Bird Spikes
  • Photocell
  • Motion Sensor
  • Photocell / Motion Sensor Combo
 

Features

  • MyLEDLightingGuide Industry-leading LED lighting solution for ultra-high lumen output applications. Conforms to IEC/EN standards for wind force and vibration tests.
  • Sleek design construction prevents build-up of dust particles and potentially damaging airborne particles.
  • Minimum 100μm Corrosion resistant polyester powder coating. Certified according to 1000 hours salt spray testing standard ASTM B117 / ISO 9227:2012
  • Proven IP67 ingress protection, and IK08 mechanical impact resistance rated
  • Slip fitter with +- 20 degrees adjustment for leveling
  • 20 light distributions are available for virtually any application
  • 10 year warranty limited to 4380 hrs/year max operation (12 hours a day)

Energy Savings


40 LED Watts replacing 100 Watts for 12 hrs/day 365 days/yr saving 329 kw/year *
Cost per kw/hSavings per year
.06$20
.08$26
.10$33
.12$39
.14$46
.16$53
.18$59
.20$66
* includes ballast draw

120 LED Watts replacing 400 Watts for 12 hrs/day 365 days/yr saving 1489 kw/year *
Cost per kw/hSavings per year
.06$89
.08$119
.10$149
.12$179
.14$208
.16$238
.18$268
.20$298
* includes ballast draw


Get in contact with one of our LED Professionals and let us answer your questions quickly.

Give us a chance to beat your price today


Request Pricing




1127