https://www.myledlightingguide.com/Images/Products/201610262248264826.png LED Cobra Head - 40W to 240W LED Cobra Head - 40W to 240W MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-[Watts] MyLEDLightingGuide MyLEDLightingGuide

LED Cobra Head - 40W to 240W


1 2 3 4
 
 
 
 


UL CE RoHS Rebates 10 year warranty

Our LED street light is UL listed and Rebate Eligible - produces up to 29,520 lumens. Great pricing with a 10 year warranty!

 

Specifications


Part NumberWattsLumens
MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-40404,830
MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-80809,660
MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-12012015,000
MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-16016019,920
MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-20020024,600
MLLG-AX-LED-ST2-24024029,520


Replaces400W Metal Halide
Lumens Per Watt120
Voltage100-277V [D]
Frequency50-60Hz
Power Factor> .95
THD< 20%
Life Hours100,000 (L70) hours
Color Temperature4000K | 5000K
CRI75+
Beam AngleType 2,3,4,5
Operating Temperature-40° C to +50° C
IP RatingIP67
Dimmable0-10V
HousingIP65 - Aluminum Alloy and PC Lens
Dimensions24.65" X 10.63" X 3.90" - 35.47" X 10.63" X 3.90"
Weight16.62 lbs - 24.87 lbs
Warranty10 years
 

Options

  • Safety Cable
  • 20 kVa Surge Protection
  • Back Light Shield
  • 3-5-7 Pin Nema Socket
  • Bird Spikes
  • Photocell
  • Motion Sensor
  • Photocell / Motion Sensor Combo
 

Features

  • Industry-leading LED Cobra Head Lighting solution for ultra-high lumen output applications. Conforms to IEC/EN standards for wind force and vibration tests.
  • Sleek design construction prevents build-up of dust particles and potentially damaging airborne particles.
  • Minimum 100μm Corrosion resistant polyester powder coating. Certified according to 1000 hours salt spray testing standard ASTM B117 / ISO 9227:2012
  • Proven IP67 ingress protection, and IK08 mechanical impact resistance rated
  • Slip fitter with +- 20 degrees adjustment for leveling
  • 20 light distributions are available for virtually any application
  • 10 years warranty

Energy Savings


40 LED Watts replacing 100 Watts for 12 hrs/day 365 days/yr saving 329 kw/year *
Cost per kw/hSavings per year
.06$20
.08$26
.10$33
.12$39
.14$46
.16$53
.18$59
.20$66
* includes ballast draw

120 LED Watts replacing 400 Watts for 12 hrs/day 365 days/yr saving 1489 kw/year *
Cost per kw/hSavings per year
.06$89
.08$119
.10$149
.12$179
.14$208
.16$238
.18$268
.20$298
* includes ballast draw


Get in contact with one of our LED Professionals and let us answer your questions quickly.

Give us a chance to beat your price today


Request Pricing




1128

Customers

About Us |  Customer Service |  Privacy Policy |  Terms Of Use |  SiteMap

Facebook Twitter PInterest Our Blog

Copyright © 2008-2019 MyLEDLightingGuide.com is owned by DRK Enterprises LLC. All Rights Reserved.